change of details

Have You Details Changed Lately?

    Personal Details


    Title

    Contact Details



    Occupation Details



    Home Address



    Postal Address



    Kin Details



    Privacy Statement

     

    Chatswood RSL Club is subject to the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988. The personal information provided by you on this application and attached documents will be used to process your membership application. Failure to provide all of the requested information may result in your application being rejected. You have a right to access and correct any of your personal information the club holds about you.

     

    The club does not usually disclose your personal information to any other organisation unless there is a legal requirement to do so. The club may disclose your information to third parties that provide services under contract to the club. These contracts require the third party to keep your personal information safe and secure.

     

    Your personal information, including information about you obtained as a result of you placing your membership card in a gaming or other club machine (not ATMs), may be used by the Club for marketing purposes to improve our services and to provide you with the latest information about those services and any new related services and promotions.

     

    A full copy of the Club’s privacy policy can be accessed online at Privacy Page

    Following on from the NSW Government stay at home lockdown order, the Club
    is currently closed until Saturday 17th July, unless advice changes.


    Thank you for your understanding and support during these times.


    Stay safe and we look forward to
    welcoming you all back as soon as it is safe to do so.